Username:   Password:     | Register | Facebook | Twitter

Privacy

This privacy policy sets out how Cambridge Printers Limited uses and protects any information that you give us when using this website.

Cambridge Printers Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide data by which you can be identified, then it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy and the Data Protection Act.

1. Updating this Policy

Cambridge Printers Ltd. may change this policy by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

This policy is effective from October 2010.

2. What Information we Collect

We may collect the following information:

Your name and title.
Contact information including your email address.
Demographic information such as your post code and address.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service.

3. Security Procedures

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.

In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

4. Controlling your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to our using your personal information, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us.

5. Links to other Websites

Our website contains links to enable you to visit other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over the other website, and cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting other sites.

You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement of the website you're visiting.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required to do so by law.

6. Information Disclosure

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held about you, please write to:

Cambridge Printers Limited
1 Mercers Row
Cambridge
CB5 8HY
United Kingdom

If you believe that any information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.